Web a sworn declaration (also called a sworn statement or a statement under pe
[…] Web A Declaration Under Penalty Of Perjury Is A Statement Made By An Individual, Affirming That The Information Provided In A Document Or Testimony Is True And Accurate.
Web declaration under penalty of perjury is a statement of facts or testimony accompanied by the declaration that the person making the statement will be found guilty of perjury if the facts declared in the statement are shown to be untrue. Web a sworn declaration (also called a sworn statement or a statement under penalty of perjury) is a document that recites facts pertinent to a legal proceeding. Web cplr § 2106 provides that a declaration affirmed under penalty of perjury, when made by an attorney at law or by certain specified medical professionals, may be “served or filed” in a civil action “in lieu of and with the same force and effect as an affidavit.” Web section 2 of the 1911 act provides maximum penalties on conviction of a false statement on oath, otherwise than in a judicial proceeding, of seven years penal servitude, or imprisonment for two years, or a fine (or a.
§1746, That The Following Is True And Correct: